Sibiu Dog Show 2024

About Sibiu Dog Show 2024

2 x CACIB + 2 x CAC

Dates:   15.06.2024 - 16.06.2024

Deadline:   12.06.2024 17:00

We are pleased to invite you to the dog shows, 2 x CACIB and 2 x CAC that will take place between 15th and 16th of June 2024 witch will take place in Gura Raului  Sibiu .

This year we come with new features, a new modern sports arena with big parking, all the events will be under a big event tent and all the conditions for a great event.

* For CAC 15.06.2024, BOG will be judged at the rings, BIS program will take place before BIS program for CACIB 15.06.2024

* For CAC 16.06.2024, BOG will be judged at the rings, BIS program will take place before BIS program for CACIB 16.06.2024.


Judges

Cristian Stefanescu
Romania

Calin Margineanu
Romania

Papp Vasile Carol
Romania

Lokodi Zsolt
Romania

Darko Drobnjak
Serbia

Antoaneta Penkova
Bulgaria


Breed repartition

Breeds Judge
Group 1 FCI:
All group breeds
Cristian Stefanescu
Group 2 FCI:
Cane Corso Italiano, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Rottweiler, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka
Lokodi Zsolt
Group 2 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Darko Drobnjak
Group 3 FCI:
All group breeds
Cristian Stefanescu
Group 4 FCI:
All group breeds
Darko Drobnjak
Group 5 FCI:
All group breeds
Cristian Stefanescu
Group 6 FCI:
All group breeds
Antoaneta Penkova
Group 7 FCI:
All group breeds
Antoaneta Penkova
Group 8 FCI:
All group breeds
Antoaneta Penkova
Group 9 FCI:
All group breeds
Darko Drobnjak
Group 10 FCI:
All group breeds
Cristian Stefanescu
Non recognized breeds:
All group breeds
Antoaneta Penkova
Best in Show program
Best of Group 1 Cristian Stefanescu
Best of Group 2 Darko Drobnjak
Best of Group 3 Cristian Stefanescu
Best of Group 4 Darko Drobnjak
Best of Group 5 Cristian Stefanescu
Best of Group 6 Antoaneta Penkova
Best of Group 7 Antoaneta Penkova
Best of Group 8 Antoaneta Penkova
Best of Group 9 Darko Drobnjak
Best of Group 10 Cristian Stefanescu
Breeds Judge
Group 1 FCI:
All group breeds
Darko Drobnjak
Group 2 FCI:
Cane Corso Italiano, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Rottweiler, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka
Papp Vasile Carol
Group 2 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Lokodi Zsolt
Group 3 FCI:
All group breeds
Antoaneta Penkova
Group 4 FCI:
All group breeds
Lokodi Zsolt
Group 5 FCI:
All group breeds
Darko Drobnjak
Group 6 FCI:
All group breeds
Cristian Stefanescu
Group 7 FCI:
All group breeds
Cristian Stefanescu
Group 8 FCI:
All group breeds
Cristian Stefanescu
Group 9 FCI:
All group breeds
Antoaneta Penkova
Group 10 FCI:
All group breeds
Darko Drobnjak
Non recognized breeds:
All group breeds
Cristian Stefanescu
Best in Show program
Best of Group 1 Darko Drobnjak
Best of Group 2 Lokodi Zsolt
Best of Group 3 Antoaneta Penkova
Best of Group 4 Lokodi Zsolt
Best of Group 5 Darko Drobnjak
Best of Group 6 Cristian Stefanescu
Best of Group 7 Cristian Stefanescu
Best of Group 8 Cristian Stefanescu
Best of Group 9 Antoaneta Penkova
Best of Group 10 Darko Drobnjak
Breeds Judge
Group 1 FCI:
All group breeds
Lokodi Zsolt
Group 2 FCI:
Cane Corso Italiano, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Rottweiler, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka
Cristian Stefanescu
Group 2 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Antoaneta Penkova
Group 3 FCI:
All group breeds
Darko Drobnjak
Group 4 FCI:
All group breeds
Antoaneta Penkova
Group 5 FCI:
All group breeds
Lokodi Zsolt
Group 6 FCI:
All group breeds
Darko Drobnjak
Group 7 FCI:
All group breeds
Lokodi Zsolt
Group 8 FCI:
All group breeds
Darko Drobnjak
Group 9 FCI:
All group breeds
Lokodi Zsolt
Group 10 FCI:
All group breeds
Lokodi Zsolt
Non recognized breeds:
All group breeds
Lokodi Zsolt
Best in Show program
Best of Group 1 Lokodi Zsolt
Best of Group 2 Antoaneta Penkova
Best of Group 3 Darko Drobnjak
Best of Group 4 Antoaneta Penkova
Best of Group 5 Lokodi Zsolt
Best of Group 6 Darko Drobnjak
Best of Group 7 Lokodi Zsolt
Best of Group 8 Darko Drobnjak
Best of Group 9 Lokodi Zsolt
Best of Group 10 Lokodi Zsolt
Breeds Judge
Group 1 FCI:
Ciobanesc Romanesc Carpatin
Calin Margineanu
Breeds Judge
Group 1 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Antoaneta Penkova
Group 2 FCI:
Cane Corso Italiano, Dobermann, Dogo Argentino, Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka, Rottweiler, Sredneasiatskaïa Ovtcharka
Darko Drobnjak
Group 2 FCI:
Remaining group breeds
Cristian Stefanescu
Group 3 FCI:
All group breeds
Lokodi Zsolt
Group 4 FCI:
All group breeds
Cristian Stefanescu
Group 5 FCI:
All group breeds
Antoaneta Penkova
Group 6 FCI:
All group breeds
Lokodi Zsolt
Group 7 FCI:
All group breeds
Darko Drobnjak
Group 8 FCI:
All group breeds
Lokodi Zsolt
Group 9 FCI:
All group breeds
Cristian Stefanescu
Group 10 FCI:
All group breeds
Antoaneta Penkova
Non recognized breeds:
All group breeds
Darko Drobnjak
Best in Show program
Best of Group 1 Antoaneta Penkova
Best of Group 2 Cristian Stefanescu
Best of Group 3 Lokodi Zsolt
Best of Group 4 Cristian Stefanescu
Best of Group 5 Antoaneta Penkova
Best of Group 6 Lokodi Zsolt
Best of Group 7 Darko Drobnjak
Best of Group 8 Lokodi Zsolt
Best of Group 9 Cristian Stefanescu
Best of Group 10 Antoaneta Penkova

Entry fees

Fees for Romania Kennel Club member

  First dog Next Baby, Puppy, Veteran
CAC 150 lei 140 lei 120 lei
CACIB 180 lei 170 lei 150 lei
2xCAC 290 lei 280 lei 200 lei
CAC+CACIB 310 lei 290 lei 250 lei
2xCACIB 340 lei 320 lei 300 lei
2xCAC + CACIB 460 lei 450 lei 340 lei
2xCACIB + CAC 480 lei 460 lei 420 lei
2xCACIB + 2xCAC 620 lei 600 lei 540 lei

* For Romanian Kennel Club members we do not accept payments at the show place
 

General fees

  First dog Next Baby, Puppy, Veteran
CAC 40 € 30 € 25 €
CACIB 50 € 40 € 30 €
CAC+CACIB 80 € 60 € 45 €
2xCAC 60 € 55 € 40 €
2xCACIB 90 € 70 € 50 €
2xCAC + CACIB 100 € 90 € 65 €
2xCACIB + CAC 120 € 100 € 70 €
2xCACIB + 2xCAC 140 € 120 € 100 €

* Foreign competitors can pay on the place of the exhibition without penalties!
 


You can pay at:

Ascociatia Chinologica a Judetului Sibiu
C.U.I. 45064438
Banca Transilvania Sibiu
SWIFT CODE: BTRLRO22
IBAN: RO86BTRLRONCRT0653843002 for Lei  
IBAN: RO63BTRLEURCRT0653843001 for EURO


Show schedule

  • 1
    Entry of the dogs
  • 2
    Official opening
  • 3
    Judging in the rings
  • 1
    Judging in the rings
  • 2
    Best in Show CAC & CACIB
  • 1
    Entry of the dogs
  • 2
    Official opening
  • 3
    Judging in the rings
  • 1
    Judging in the rings
  • 2
    Best in Show CAC & CACIB

Location

Parcul de agrement , Str. Râului, Gura Râului, Jud. Sibiu, Romania

GPS coordinates: 45.71726590520422, 23.950092490432844


Media gallery from previous events

Sign In